Error bar

Bulgarian translation: отсечка на грешката

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:error bar
Bulgarian translation:отсечка на грешката
Entered by: Petar Tsanev

13:52 Jul 23, 2015
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Clinical Trial Data
English term or phrase: Error bar
Няма много контекст:

Error bars = 95% CI

Над него има диаграма с данни от кличнини изпитвания.

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Error_bar
Petar Tsanev
Bulgaria
отсечка на грешка(та)
Explanation:
Според Microsoft Language Portal.
Selected response from:

Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ленти за грешки
Vladka Kocheshkova
4отсечка на грешка(та)
Yavor Dimitrov
3(вертикални) скали на грешките
Denis Shepelev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
error bars
ленти за грешки


Explanation:
Ленти за грешки. Намерих го на македонски:

лента за (пријава на) грешки
MicrosoftLanguagePortal

https://glosbe.com/en/mk/error bar

Vladka Kocheshkova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря за предложението!


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
error bars
(вертикални) скали на грешките


Explanation:
http://usb-bg.org/Bg/Annual_Informatics/2011/SUB-Informatics...


Denis Shepelev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря за предложението!


1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
error bar
отсечка на грешка(та)


Explanation:
Според Microsoft Language Portal.


    Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/Language/en-US/Search.aspx?sString=...
Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Благодаря!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search