formulation

Bulgarian translation: лекарствена форма

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:formulation
Bulgarian translation:лекарствена форма
Entered by: Nelly Keavney

13:05 Mar 6, 2019
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: formulation
topical cream formulation of
multiple topical formulation concentrations of

Клинично проучване. Според мен сатва въпрос за "под формата на крем"
Angelina Galanska
United States
лекарствена форма
Explanation:
(Pharmacology) a medicinal preparation administered in a specific form, such as a tablet, linctus, ointment, or injection

Погледни втория линк: Видове лекарствени форми: меки лекарствени форми - крем, гел, желе, паста, мехлем:
Selected response from:

Nelly Keavney
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4лекарствена форма
Galina Staykova
4 +2формула
Emilia Delibasheva
5лекарствена форма
Nelly Keavney


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
формула


Explanation:
В смисъл съставки.

Example sentence(s):
  • https://apteka.framar.bg/30021781/здраве-крем-лека-формула-с-цинков-оксид-при-раздразнена-и-чувствителна-кожа-40-гр-
Emilia Delibasheva
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Common types of topical formulations cream ointment paste lotion gel


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yoana Ivanova
5 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  btoteva
20 mins
  -> Благодаря!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
лекарствена форма


Explanation:
Лекарствена форма за външно приложение с различни концентрации на активното вещество, напр. 5%, 10%, 500 mg, 1500 mg


    https://medpedia.framar.bg/%D0%BB%D0%B5%D1%87%D0%B5%D0%BD%D0%B8%D1%8F/%D0%B2%D0%B8%D0%B4%D0%BE%D0%B2%D0%B5-%D0%BB%D0%B5%D0%BA%D0%B0%D1%80%D1
    https://bg.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9B%D0%B5%D0%BA%D0%B0%D1%80%D1%81%D1%82%D0%B2%D0%BE
Galina Staykova
Bulgaria
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: И аз това смятам, благодаря


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelly Keavney
30 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Petar Tsanev
1 hr
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Christo Metschkaroff
2 days 3 hrs

agree  lk_kovachev
2 days 8 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
лекарствена форма


Explanation:
(Pharmacology) a medicinal preparation administered in a specific form, such as a tablet, linctus, ointment, or injection

Погледни втория линк: Видове лекарствени форми: меки лекарствени форми - крем, гел, желе, паста, мехлем:


    https://www.tandfonline.com/doi/full/10.1080/03007995.2017.1352497
    https://medpedia.framar.bg/лечения/видове-лекарствени-форми
Nelly Keavney
United Kingdom
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря много Нели, но друга колега отговори правилно преди Вас :)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search