aqueous buffered vehicle q.s.

Bulgarian translation: буферен воден разтвор q.s.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aqueous buffered vehicle q.s.
Bulgarian translation:буферен воден разтвор q.s.
Entered by: Ekaterina Kroumova

11:17 Sep 18, 2019
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / eye drops
English term or phrase: aqueous buffered vehicle q.s.
Става въпрос за съдържание на капки за очи.
Teodora Gaydarova
United Kingdom
буферен воден разтвор q.s.
Explanation:
Буквално означава буферна основа (носител) на водна основа, но "воден разтвор" е достатъчно. Q.s. = quantum satis - колкото е необходимо/достатъчно.
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Kroumova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1буферен воден разтвор q.s.
Ekaterina Kroumova
4воден буфериран носител
zenithmaster
3воден буфер, воден разтвор
Inna Ivanova


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
буферен воден разтвор q.s.


Explanation:
Буквално означава буферна основа (носител) на водна основа, но "воден разтвор" е достатъчно. Q.s. = quantum satis - колкото е необходимо/достатъчно.

Ekaterina Kroumova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bikova: Не знам дали реално има голямо значение, аз само бих разменила реда на думите "воден буферен разтвор". За справка: https://eyedropsdatabase.co.uk/eye-drop?id=91 и съответно състава на АВИЗОР ЛАКРИФРЕШ ОВЛАЖНЯВАЩИ капки за очи 15 мл на български
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
воден буфериран носител


Explanation:
Носител за лекарството/препарата. (q.s. = quantum satis)

zenithmaster
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
воден буфер, воден разтвор


Explanation:
Предполагам, че е това. Buffer solution е "буфер" (разтвор).


    Reference: http://bg.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%91%D1%83%D1%84%D0%B5%D1%80_...
Inna Ivanova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search