propellant stabilizer

Bulgarian translation: стабилизатор на пропеланта

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:propellant stabilizer
Bulgarian translation:стабилизатор на пропеланта
Entered by: Ekaterina Kroumova

07:55 Dec 6, 2012
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Military / Defense / военна техника
English term or phrase: propellant stabilizer
Many of the Strelas in this part of the world were produced in the late 1970's. Over time, the propellant (actually the stabilizer in the propelant) in these rockets starts to degrade.
bubav (X)
стабилизатор на пропеланта
Explanation:
http://bg.wikipedia.org/wiki/Пропелант
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Kroumova
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3стабилизатор на пропеланта
Ekaterina Kroumova
4 +3стабилизатор на ракетното гориво
Yavor Popov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
стабилизатор на ракетното гориво


Explanation:
...

Yavor Popov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihail Mateev
8 hrs

agree  Dimitar Dimitrov
10 hrs

agree  PLAMEN PETROV: agree
1 day 47 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
стабилизатор на пропеланта


Explanation:
http://bg.wikipedia.org/wiki/Пропелант

Ekaterina Kroumova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihail Mateev
8 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Ivan Klyunchev
15 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Christo Metschkaroff
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search