Mechanics for Cavity tunners

Bulgarian translation: Механизъм за регулиране (нстройка) на резонатор

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mechanics for Cavity tunners
Bulgarian translation:Механизъм за регулиране (нстройка) на резонатор
Entered by: BUSINESSFORUM Ltd

09:59 Apr 8, 2009
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Nuclear Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Mechanics for Cavity tunners
Уважаеми колеги,

Моля, помогнете при превода.

Предварително Ви благодарим!

P.S. За съжаление, не можем да Ви предоставим контекст.
BUSINESSFORUM Ltd
Механизъм за регулиране (нстройка) на резонатор
Explanation:
cavity tuning - резонансна настройка
cavity tuner - устройство за настройка на резонатора
Selected response from:

Zhaneta Mladenova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Механика за обемни резонатори
Boyan Brezinsky
4Механизъм за регулиране (нстройка) на резонатор
Zhaneta Mladenova


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mechanics for cavity tunners
Механика за обемни резонатори


Explanation:
Както обича да казва един съфорумник, превод без контекст има само когато се превежда речник.

Boyan Brezinsky
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Grm
1 day 1 hr

agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
1 day 9 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mechanics for cavity tunners
Механизъм за регулиране (нстройка) на резонатор


Explanation:
cavity tuning - резонансна настройка
cavity tuner - устройство за настройка на резонатора


Zhaneta Mladenova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search