heavy oils

Bulgarian translation: мазут

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:heavy oils
Bulgarian translation:мазут
Entered by: petkovw

09:44 Dec 14, 2010
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Other / горива
English term or phrase: heavy oils
middle distillate fuels and heavy oils
Galina Ivanova
мазут
Explanation:
o)
Selected response from:

petkovw
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3тежки масла (горива)
Trufev
5 +1мазут
petkovw
5тежки горива
Andrei Vrabtchev


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
тежки масла (горива)


Explanation:
Масла (горива) с висок вискозитет.

Trufev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  4leavedClover
4 hrs

agree  Ivan Klyunchev
9 hrs

agree  Hemuss
9 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
мазут


Explanation:
o)

petkovw
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
5 days

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
тежки горива


Explanation:
успех!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2010-12-14 09:47:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

“19. “Тежки горива” са продуктите, включени в код по КН 2710, с описание на стоката по Комбинираната номенклатура на Република България “тежки горива (fuel oils)” и “други тежки горива”.

kzg.parliament.bg/bills/39/302-01-65.rtf

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 135




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search