readings

Bulgarian translation: отчитания

11:11 May 13, 2015
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Other / определяне височина на тревна площ
English term or phrase: readings
Take at least eight readings at random on sports surface of less than 100 m2, take 8 to 15 readings, as appropriate, on sports surfaces of 100 m2 to 1 000 m2, and 15 to 20 readings on sports surface of 1000 mm2 to 5 000 mm2.
Galina Ivanova
Bulgarian translation:отчитания
Explanation:
отчитания
Selected response from:

Emilia Delibasheva
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2отчитания
Emilia Delibasheva
5показания
Petar Tsanev
3стойности
Denis Shepelev


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
показания


Explanation:
-

Petar Tsanev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
отчитания


Explanation:
отчитания

Emilia Delibasheva
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  invguy
13 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Christo Metschkaroff: И със "замерване, данни".... ;-)
17 hrs
  -> Да, става. Благодаря!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
стойности


Explanation:
.

Denis Shepelev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search