on case by case basis

Bulgarian translation: индивидуално/персонално/за всеки отделен случай

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on case by case basis
Bulgarian translation:индивидуално/персонално/за всеки отделен случай
Entered by: Pavel Tsvetkov

09:41 Feb 26, 2016
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Other / правила за реимбурсиране на разходи
English term or phrase: on case by case basis
The director may decide on case by case basis about the advance payment.
Galina Ivanova
индивидуално/персонално/за всеки отделен случай
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4индивидуално/персонално/за всеки отделен случай
Pavel Tsvetkov
5поотделно за всеки конкретен случай
Irina Koleva
4на индивидуален принцип
Atanaska Ivanova-Massart


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
индивидуално/персонално/за всеки отделен случай


Explanation:
.

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimitar Dimitrov: За всеки отделен случай.
1 hr
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Boika Koceva
1 hr
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Irina Koleva
22 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Petar Tsanev
1 day 21 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
на индивидуален принцип


Explanation:
From experience

Atanaska Ivanova-Massart
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
поотделно за всеки конкретен случай


Explanation:
Предлагам и друг вариант. От извадка на европейски документ:

"...whereas the specific nature of sport arises from the sum of sport's individual and essential aspects which make it different from all other sectors of activity, including economic activities; whereas it should however be subjected to European Union law where appropriate and necessary, and on a case-by case basis;

"... като има предвид, че спецификата на спорта се разбира като сбор от уникалните и съществените аспекти на спорта, които го отличават от всеки друг сектор на дейност, включително от икономическите дейности; като има предвид, че въпреки това спортът следва да бъде подчинен на правото на ЕС, поотделно за всеки конкретен случай;"

Irina Koleva
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search