Ink key

Bulgarian translation: дозатор за мастило

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ink key
Bulgarian translation:дозатор за мастило
Entered by: Elena Aleksandrova

20:48 May 22, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: Ink key
Closed Loop button
Press this button to open the feedback setting dialog of the ink key opening ratio information. Refer to 8-10 <
Closed Loop Set >
Elena Aleksandrova
Bulgaria
дозатор за мастило
Explanation:
ink key opening ratio information = информация за степента на отваряне на дозатора(ите?) за мастило

От мастилницата (ink fountain) на печатната машина мастилото се подава към групата разтриващи (разтривни) валци, като изтича през отверстия по цялата дължина на мастилницата; дозирането на мастилото през всяко от тях се задава чрез регулиращ се ръчно ink key = винт за (регулиране на подаването на) мастило. Така се казват на български, няма по-кратък термин.

"At the very beginning of this set of rollers is a set of ink keys: mechanical adjustments which control the thickness of ink flowing out of the ink supply. Each key controls the volume of ink which is printed on about 2 centimeters or so of the width across the printed page. These keys are adjusted so the volume of ink flowing for each 2 centimeters or so of width across the page is matched to the image area on that printing plate (for that color) in that same portion of the page."
http://www.imaging.org/resources/web_tutorials/printing_pres...

Ето какво представляват винтовете (заедно с едно друго конструктивно решение - лостчета - за същата цел):
http://dmgraphic.com/lever.htm
Ето ги и в една машина, която е класика - Хайделберг ГТО: http://www.flickr.com/photos/solsken/495798533/in/set-721576...

При дигиталното управление на печата тези винтове вече не са винтове, а електромагнитни вентили - но на английски пак се наричат ink keys:
"Through the use of a digital workflow, digital preset provides the necessary data for presetting the ink fountain keys on any web or sheet fed press print job using the Perretta family of color control products."
http://www.perretta.com/productDPS.html

У нас разговорно понякога им казват "дюзи" - но не е коректно, тъй като мастилото изтича през тях гравитационно, а не под налягане. Затова бих писал "дозатори".
Selected response from:

invguy
Bulgaria
Grading comment
благодаря
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1дозатор за мастило
invguy
3 +1бутон за мастило
Trufev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ink key
бутон за мастило


Explanation:
ink key opening ratio = бутон за степента на отваряне на дюзите за мастило

Trufev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviya stoimenova (X)
8 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ink key
дозатор за мастило


Explanation:
ink key opening ratio information = информация за степента на отваряне на дозатора(ите?) за мастило

От мастилницата (ink fountain) на печатната машина мастилото се подава към групата разтриващи (разтривни) валци, като изтича през отверстия по цялата дължина на мастилницата; дозирането на мастилото през всяко от тях се задава чрез регулиращ се ръчно ink key = винт за (регулиране на подаването на) мастило. Така се казват на български, няма по-кратък термин.

"At the very beginning of this set of rollers is a set of ink keys: mechanical adjustments which control the thickness of ink flowing out of the ink supply. Each key controls the volume of ink which is printed on about 2 centimeters or so of the width across the printed page. These keys are adjusted so the volume of ink flowing for each 2 centimeters or so of width across the page is matched to the image area on that printing plate (for that color) in that same portion of the page."
http://www.imaging.org/resources/web_tutorials/printing_pres...

Ето какво представляват винтовете (заедно с едно друго конструктивно решение - лостчета - за същата цел):
http://dmgraphic.com/lever.htm
Ето ги и в една машина, която е класика - Хайделберг ГТО: http://www.flickr.com/photos/solsken/495798533/in/set-721576...

При дигиталното управление на печата тези винтове вече не са винтове, а електромагнитни вентили - но на английски пак се наричат ink keys:
"Through the use of a digital workflow, digital preset provides the necessary data for presetting the ink fountain keys on any web or sheet fed press print job using the Perretta family of color control products."
http://www.perretta.com/productDPS.html

У нас разговорно понякога им казват "дюзи" - но не е коректно, тъй като мастилото изтича през тях гравитационно, а не под налягане. Затова бих писал "дозатори".

invguy
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
благодаря

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  atche84: точно и изчерпателно
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search