registration

Bulgarian translation: напасване

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:registration
Bulgarian translation:напасване
Entered by: Pavel Tsvetkov

15:14 Aug 8, 2015
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / copier/printer
English term or phrase: registration
Outstanding image quality with excellent registration

2400 x 2400 dpi print resolution delivers consistent, high-quality reproduction of text, solids, photos and graphics, with exceptional registration for polished, professional results
Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
напасване
Explanation:
На роден български език на това му викаме \"напасване\" - не само подравняване на пасерите, така че да се получи качествено цветно изображение на една страница, но и на изображението на две съседни страници, когато става дума за фолио (spread).
Поне така му казвахме в печатницата...

Сравни:
http://blog.optimalprint.bg/2013/07/07/printing-marks/#sthas...
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Passer_(Druck)
Selected response from:

Kalinka Hristova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1напасване
Kalinka Hristova
4 +1регистрация
Ekaterina Kroumova
4пасер
Emilia Delibasheva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
регистрация


Explanation:
Регистрация. Изравняване на различни филми или плочи за отпечатване, за да се получи едно изображение.
http://printguide.info/dictionary/search
Тоест отличната регистрация от Вашия текст означава много точно напасване на цветовете. Вижте и тук например: http://support.brother.com/g/s/id/htmldoc/printer/cv_hl4040c...


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Printing_registration
Ekaterina Kroumova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Shepelev
3 mins
  -> Благодаря!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
напасване


Explanation:
На роден български език на това му викаме \"напасване\" - не само подравняване на пасерите, така че да се получи качествено цветно изображение на една страница, но и на изображението на две съседни страници, когато става дума за фолио (spread).
Поне така му казвахме в печатницата...

Сравни:
http://blog.optimalprint.bg/2013/07/07/printing-marks/#sthas...
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Passer_(Druck)

Kalinka Hristova
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  invguy
17 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
пасер


Explanation:
От български печатар.

А освен това вижте и тук http://baq.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=12695972


    Reference: http://baq.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=12695972
Emilia Delibasheva
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search