guided imagery

Bulgarian translation: извикване на образи

06:55 Apr 5, 2005
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Science - Psychology
English term or phrase: guided imagery
guided imagery
slavist
Bulgarian translation:извикване на образи
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 35 mins (2005-04-05 10:30:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Предполагам, че става дума за следното нещо:

Guided imagery is the conscious use of the imagination to create positive images (\"healing visualizations\") in order to bring about healthful changes in both the body and the mind.

http://www.medicomm.net/Consumer Site/am/guided_imaginary.ht...

The term \"guided imagery\" refers to a number of different techniques, including visualization; direct suggestion using imagery, metaphor and storytelling; fantasy and game playing; dream interpretation; drawing; and active imagination.

Therapeutic guided imagery is believed to allow patients to enter a relaxed state and focus attention on images associated with issues they are confronting.
http://www.intelihealth.com/IH/ihtIH/WSIHW000/8513/34968/358...

В речника на колегата Vladimir Dubisskiy е даден превод на руски - \"наведение образов\".
http://www.proz.com/?eid_s=1606&float=y&glossary=1650&sp=mt

Друг вариант, за който се сетих, е \"визуализация\", но от втория цитат става ясно, че \"visualization\" и \"guided imagery\" не са съвсем едно и също. /макар че може и да има контекст, в който да може да се преведе по този начин./

За смисъла съм сигурна. Не съм сигурна дали българските психолози си нямат вече някой утвърден термин за това нещо. Може да имат, може и да нямат. Всичко, което намерих за \"guided imagery\" на английски, беше все в рубриката \"алтернативна медицина\" .
Selected response from:

Antonina Zaitseva
Ireland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1насочвани образи
Deliana Totkova
3 +1извикване на образи
Antonina Zaitseva


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
насочвани образи


Explanation:
тала ми се струва

Deliana Totkova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefan Balchev: също: “извиквани образи” http://www.holistic-online.com/guided-imagery.htm
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
извикване на образи


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 35 mins (2005-04-05 10:30:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Предполагам, че става дума за следното нещо:

Guided imagery is the conscious use of the imagination to create positive images (\"healing visualizations\") in order to bring about healthful changes in both the body and the mind.

http://www.medicomm.net/Consumer Site/am/guided_imaginary.ht...

The term \"guided imagery\" refers to a number of different techniques, including visualization; direct suggestion using imagery, metaphor and storytelling; fantasy and game playing; dream interpretation; drawing; and active imagination.

Therapeutic guided imagery is believed to allow patients to enter a relaxed state and focus attention on images associated with issues they are confronting.
http://www.intelihealth.com/IH/ihtIH/WSIHW000/8513/34968/358...

В речника на колегата Vladimir Dubisskiy е даден превод на руски - \"наведение образов\".
http://www.proz.com/?eid_s=1606&float=y&glossary=1650&sp=mt

Друг вариант, за който се сетих, е \"визуализация\", но от втория цитат става ясно, че \"visualization\" и \"guided imagery\" не са съвсем едно и също. /макар че може и да има контекст, в който да може да се преведе по този начин./

За смисъла съм сигурна. Не съм сигурна дали българските психолози си нямат вече някой утвърден термин за това нещо. Може да имат, може и да нямат. Всичко, което намерих за \"guided imagery\" на английски, беше все в рубриката \"алтернативна медицина\" .

Antonina Zaitseva
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya.P
9 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search