dustcoat

Bulgarian translation: работна престилка

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dustcoat
Bulgarian translation:работна престилка
Entered by: Kalinka Hristova

08:53 Feb 16, 2013
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Safety
English term or phrase: dustcoat
От текст, в който се изброяват лични предпазни средства
Silvina Gospodinova
United Kingdom
работна престилка
Explanation:
http://www.corporateclothingsa.co.za/workwearmens.html

http://ag-bg.com/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&i...
Selected response from:

Kalinka Hristova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря Ви
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5работна престилка
Kalinka Hristova
4противопрахово защитно облекло
Dimitar Dimitrov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
работна престилка


Explanation:
http://www.corporateclothingsa.co.za/workwearmens.html

http://ag-bg.com/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&i...


    Reference: http://www.corporateclothingsa.co.za/workwearmens.html
    Reference: http://ag-bg.com/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&i...
Kalinka Hristova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Благодаря Ви

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
противопрахово защитно облекло


Explanation:
Може да бъде цяло или в две части, най-често с качулка. Може да бъде комбинирано (да включва) противопрахова маска (или очила) и ръкавици.

Dimitar Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search