bibs and braces

Bulgarian translation: полугащеризон

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bibs and braces
Bulgarian translation:полугащеризон
Entered by: Silvina Gospodinova

08:54 Feb 16, 2013
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Safety
English term or phrase: bibs and braces
От текст, в който се изброяват лични предпазни средства
Silvina Gospodinova
United Kingdom
полугащеризон
Explanation:
При сравнение на:
http://www.gofishing.co.uk/Angling-Times/Section/Tackle2/Coa...
с
http://rabotni-drehi.com/-asimo/296--asimo-b-002-b-.html
Selected response from:

4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря Ви
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(работен) гащеризон с презрамки
Kalinka Hristova
4 +1полугащеризон
4leavedClover


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
полугащеризон


Explanation:
При сравнение на:
http://www.gofishing.co.uk/Angling-Times/Section/Tackle2/Coa...
с
http://rabotni-drehi.com/-asimo/296--asimo-b-002-b-.html

4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодаря Ви

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilia Nikolova
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(работен) гащеризон с презрамки


Explanation:
Ако имате картинки и става дума за това: http://www.portwest.com/products2.php?range=78, то се нарича (работен) гащеризон с презрамки (http://www.3suisses.bg/bg/shop/produkti/mzhe/pazaruvane-po-p...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2013-02-16 09:10:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А тези се наричат и "полугащеризони" (http://www.bultex99.com/productdetail.php?categoryID=1&sub_c...


    Reference: http://www.portwest.com/products2.php?range=78
    Reference: http://www.3suisses.bg/bg/shop/produkti/mzhe/pazaruvane-po-p...
Kalinka Hristova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search