Recover free product.

Bulgarian translation: съберете излятия материал/продукт

13:11 Sep 19, 2016
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Safety / MSDS
English term or phrase: Recover free product.
This is from a Data Safety Sheet of Screen Printing Inks under Accidental Release Measures Section. The text says: "Dike to contain spill. Recover free product. Collect remaining product with absorbent materials."
elibozhanina
Bulgarian translation:съберете излятия материал/продукт
Explanation:
Формулировката е много странна, но ми се струва, че това е смисълът.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2016-09-20 05:41:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Всъщност е по-правилно с "разлятия".
Selected response from:

Petar Tsanev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4съберете излятия материал/продукт
Petar Tsanev
4Продукт, неподлежащ на рециклиране/повторно използване
Willy Obretenov


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recover free product.
Продукт, неподлежащ на рециклиране/повторно използване


Explanation:
.

Willy Obretenov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
recover free product.
съберете излятия материал/продукт


Explanation:
Формулировката е много странна, но ми се струва, че това е смисълът.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2016-09-20 05:41:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Всъщност е по-правилно с "разлятия".

Petar Tsanev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодаря.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря. И аз предполагах, че става въпрос за излят продукт, но не бях сигурна. Формулировката наистина е странна. В този ИЛБ имаше доста други подобни.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lyubka Stambolieva
10 hrs
  -> thnx!

agree  Kalinka Hristova: Ако наистина правилно сме разбрали смисъла (и аз мислех да предложа същото), определено ще е "разлятия".
11 hrs
  -> Благодаря. Да, определено е "разлятия".

agree  invguy
16 hrs
  -> thnx!

agree  Irina Koleva
5 days
  -> thnx!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search