General Faculty

Bulgarian translation: академично ръководство на университета

09:43 Feb 28, 2007
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: General Faculty
В контекст:
The General Faculty of the University of Virginia conferrs this diploma ...и т.н.
Maria Ivanova
Bulgarian translation:академично ръководство на университета
Explanation:
http://fp.arizona.edu/senate/constit.htm
Selected response from:

Sylvio Peshev
Grading comment
haresva mi, thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2академично ръководство на университета
Sylvio Peshev
2общообразователен факултет
Trufev


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
general faculty
общообразователен факултет


Explanation:
Бих го превел така, но ми е интересно, какво ли пише на дипломите им.

Trufev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
general faculty
академично ръководство на университета


Explanation:
http://fp.arizona.edu/senate/constit.htm


Sylvio Peshev
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
haresva mi, thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Aleksandrova
2 hrs

agree  temenujka
1 day 5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search