neutral pad

Bulgarian translation: неутрален електрод

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:neutral pad
Bulgarian translation:неутрален електрод
Entered by: V_Nedkov

17:15 Apr 6, 2009
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Science (general)
English term or phrase: neutral pad
"For a correct utilisation of: High frequence generators, neutral pads, connection cables and any other product used for electrosurgical procedures."
V_Nedkov
неутрален електрод
Explanation:
Ако става дума за апарат за електрохирургия. мисля, че това е по-точният термин.
Selected response from:

stefanov_a
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря! Аз изчаквах коментар от клиентите, но предполагам, че преводът "неутрален електрод" ги е удовлеторил.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3неутрален електрод
stefanov_a
3 +1неутрален тампон
Lyudmila Staneva


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
неутрален тампон


Explanation:
нямам представа точно каква функция изпълнява

Lyudmila Staneva
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  atche84: невъзможно е да имате представа - при толкова мършав контекст и безкрайна област обща наука)
7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
неутрален електрод


Explanation:
Ако става дума за апарат за електрохирургия. мисля, че това е по-точният термин.

Example sentence(s):
  • Осигурена е повишена безопасност за пациента чрез автоматично следене на контакта му с неутралния електрод

    Reference: http://www.medera-medical.com/M00740.html
stefanov_a
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодаря! Аз изчаквах коментар от клиентите, но предполагам, че преводът "неутрален електрод" ги е удовлеторил.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  atche84: неприятното е, че се сочи "обща наука", а не хирургия
6 hrs
  -> what about "electrosurgical procedures"?

agree  Dimar
10 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

agree  petkovw
11 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

agree  Stoyan Stoyanov
2 days 23 hrs
  -> Благодаря.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search