High-power Laboratory

Bulgarian translation: лаборатория по високоволтова електротехника

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:High-power Laboratory
Bulgarian translation:лаборатория по високоволтова електротехника
Entered by: Desislava Doncheva

06:21 Oct 14, 2009
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: High-power Laboratory
Лаборатория за провеждане на тестове.
Desislava Doncheva
Bulgaria
лаборатория по високоволтова електротехника
Explanation:
Все пак малко контекст ще е от полза
Selected response from:

Willy Obretenov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1лаборатория по високоволтова електротехника
Willy Obretenov
4Високоволтова лаборатория / Високомощностна лаборатория
Lyuba Petrunova


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
high-power laboratory
лаборатория по високоволтова електротехника


Explanation:
Все пак малко контекст ще е от полза

Willy Obretenov
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодаря.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  palilula (X): и мисля, че високоволтова техника е достатъчно ясно.
1 hr

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
high-power laboratory
Високоволтова лаборатория / Високомощностна лаборатория


Explanation:


Lyuba Petrunova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search