Ex-North America Trial Sites

Bulgarian translation: центрове за изпитвания извън Северна Америка

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ex-North America Trial Sites
Bulgarian translation:центрове за изпитвания извън Северна Америка
Entered by: Ekaterina Kroumova

18:42 Feb 24, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-02-27 19:54:12 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Science (general) / Clinical trials
English term or phrase: Ex-North America Trial Sites
Dedicated Help Desk for Ex-North America Trial Site

This is a title of a very short document and I don't have much of context provided

something similar I found online: "Ex-US Clinical Trials"
Angelina Galanska
United States
центрове за клинични изпитвания извън Северна Америка
Explanation:
Според мен тук смисъла на ЕХ- е "извън", давам примери:

ex-EU, ex-North America: http://www.emas-medical.com/cmsbeta/data/img/uploads/Global_...

North America/ ex-North America/ Total: http://www.fda.gov/ohrms/dockets/ac/03/briefing/3930B1_03_B-...

И още: http://press.pfizer.com/press-release/pfizer-announces-topli...
http://www.aezsinc.com/en/page.php?p=60&q=48

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 часа (2014-02-24 22:51:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Всъщност не съм особено сигурна дали "клинични" е напълно съответстващо, може да се правят различни изследвания, така че от съображение за сигурност можете да го изпуснете.
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Kroumova
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4центрове за клинични изпитвания извън Северна Америка
Ekaterina Kroumova
4 +1центрове за предишни (клинични) изпитвания в Северна Америка
Emilia Delibasheva
3 +1бивши изследователски центрове на Северна Америка
Bela Vasileva


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ex-north america trial sites
центрове за предишни (клинични) изпитвания в Северна Америка


Explanation:
центрове за предишни (клинични) изпитвания в Северна Америка

Emilia Delibasheva
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря - и аз предположих същото, но сега съм по-уверена!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ggaaggaa
15 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ex-north america trial sites
бивши изследователски центрове на Северна Америка


Explanation:
Само предположение, тъй като няма контекст и не се разбира за какви изследвания става въпрос.

Bela Vasileva
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря - и аз предположих същото, но сега съм по-уверена!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimitar Dimitrov: Или "някогашни".
1 day 21 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ex-north america trial sites
центрове за клинични изпитвания извън Северна Америка


Explanation:
Според мен тук смисъла на ЕХ- е "извън", давам примери:

ex-EU, ex-North America: http://www.emas-medical.com/cmsbeta/data/img/uploads/Global_...

North America/ ex-North America/ Total: http://www.fda.gov/ohrms/dockets/ac/03/briefing/3930B1_03_B-...

И още: http://press.pfizer.com/press-release/pfizer-announces-topli...
http://www.aezsinc.com/en/page.php?p=60&q=48

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 часа (2014-02-24 22:51:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Всъщност не съм особено сигурна дали "клинични" е напълно съответстващо, може да се правят различни изследвания, така че от съображение за сигурност можете да го изпуснете.


    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/Ex
Ekaterina Kroumova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, Ekaterina - and your answer is the best one and the correct one!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Klyunchev
18 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Yavor Dimitrov
8 hrs
  -> Благодаря, Яворе!

agree  Ana Dimitrova
10 hrs
  -> Благодаря, Ана!

agree  palilula (X)
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Благодаря!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search