acceleraor-ometer

Bulgarian translation: акселерометър

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accelerometer
Bulgarian translation:акселерометър
Entered by: Empty Whiskey Glass

14:34 Feb 26, 2004
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Science (general)
English term or phrase: acceleraor-ometer
tova
slavist
Акселерометър
Explanation:
Ако това трябва да е написано accelerometer, тогава е това: Акселерометър
Selected response from:

Empty Whiskey Glass
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Акселерометър
Empty Whiskey Glass
5измерител на ускорение
Tsvetan Sirmanov
3километраж
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Акселерометър


Explanation:
Ако това трябва да е написано accelerometer, тогава е това: Акселерометър

Empty Whiskey Glass
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya.P
1 hr
  -> Благодаря

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
километраж


Explanation:
-

Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
Native speaker of: Bulgarian

2526 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
accelerometer
измерител на ускорение


Explanation:
Това не е скоростомер, а именно измерител на ускорение, т.е. изменението на скоростта за единица време.

Tsvetan Sirmanov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search