geodetic

Bulgarian translation: ЗЕПДЕЪЙЮЕО, ЗЕПДЕЪЕО, ЗЕПДЕЪЙЮЕУЛЙ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:geodetic
Bulgarian translation:ЗЕПДЕЪЙЮЕО, ЗЕПДЕЪЕО, ЗЕПДЕЪЙЮЕУЛЙ
Entered by: Vladimir Shapovalov

12:03 Oct 11, 2004
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: geodetic
geodesy
bob
ЗЕПДЕЪЙЮЕО, ЗЕПДЕЪЕО, ЗЕПДЕЪЙЮЕУЛЙ
Explanation:
Hi Bob,

According to my dictionary geodetic=geodesic, hence the answers above.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Shapovalov
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ЗЕПДЕЪЙЮЕО, ЗЕПДЕЪЕО, ЗЕПДЕЪЙЮЕУЛЙ
Vladimir Shapovalov
3ЪЕНЕНЕТЕО
Ludwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ЗЕПДЕЪЙЮЕО, ЗЕПДЕЪЕО, ЗЕПДЕЪЙЮЕУЛЙ


Explanation:
Hi Bob,

According to my dictionary geodetic=geodesic, hence the answers above.

Vladimir Shapovalov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Comtrans1
1 min
  -> ВМБЗПДБТС :)

agree  Natasha Stoyanova
11 mins
  -> ВМБЗПДБТС :)

agree  Empty Whiskey Glass
5 days

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ЪЕНЕНЕТЕО


Explanation:
уРПТЕД Lingvo 7.0 ЙНБ ПЭЕ Й ЧФПТПФП ЪОБЮЕОЙЕ:
geodetic - ЗЕПДЕЪЙЮЕО, ЪЕНЕНЕТЕО

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search