starters with both single and in series applications

Bulgarian translation: стартери с единично, така и с последователно свързване

16:46 Nov 16, 2004
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Science (general)
English term or phrase: starters with both single and in series applications
Видове стартери
alxsl
Bulgarian translation:стартери с единично, така и с последователно свързване
Explanation:
Лампи
... 2.2. Видове схеми. Паралелно свързване на две луминесцентни лампи. фиг.2. ...
members.tripod.com/~sesai/lamp.htm

СХЕМЫ ПОДКЛЮЧЕНИЯ ЛЮМИНЕСЦЕНТНЫХ ЛАМП OSRAM. ...
www.lampa28.ru/articles/c_lamp_lum_line_sch.htm

Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4стартери и с единични, и със серийни/последователни приложения
Ivan Klyunchev
3стартери с единично, така и с последователно свързване
Ludwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
стартери и с единични, и със серийни/последователни приложения


Explanation:
Става въпрос за включване на стартерите поединично или последователно.

Ivan Klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
стартери с единично, така и с последователно свързване


Explanation:
Лампи
... 2.2. Видове схеми. Паралелно свързване на две луминесцентни лампи. фиг.2. ...
members.tripod.com/~sesai/lamp.htm

СХЕМЫ ПОДКЛЮЧЕНИЯ ЛЮМИНЕСЦЕНТНЫХ ЛАМП OSRAM. ...
www.lampa28.ru/articles/c_lamp_lum_line_sch.htm



Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search