social learning

Bulgarian translation: социално научаване

15:29 Jul 20, 2010
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: social learning
The first dimension – the EU as an actor looks at the ways in which
the EU could influence the short term strategies of the parties in a
conflict and lead them to an agreement by providing the necessary
stimulus for the settlement of the conflict. This could be reached with
two mechanisms: conditionality and social learning
Da_jivee
Bulgarian translation:социално научаване
Explanation:
http://bg.wikipedia.org/wiki/Теория_за_социално_научаване
Там се използва и социално учене, но се среща и социално обучение разграничаващо се от условното обучение или учене.
Selected response from:

bozhana
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2социално познание
Wordworthy
4 +2социално научаване
bozhana


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
социално познание


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=bg&q="social learning" "соци...

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/environment_eco...

http://www.ibset.eu/docs/Bul_En_Rechnik.pdf



Wordworthy
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Galina Rusinova
12 mins

agree  Yavor Dimitrov: Дори "социална компетентност/ерудиция".
3 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
социално научаване


Explanation:
http://bg.wikipedia.org/wiki/Теория_за_социално_научаване
Там се използва и социално учене, но се среща и социално обучение разграничаващо се от условното обучение или учене.

bozhana
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
15 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  milenaamr: социално обучение
23 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search