multi-agency partnership

Bulgarian translation: междуведомствено сдружение/дружество

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multi-agency partnership
Bulgarian translation:междуведомствено сдружение/дружество
Entered by: boris harisson

05:51 Jun 13, 2011
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Community Safety
English term or phrase: multi-agency partnership
The Safer Trafford Partnership is a multi-agency partnership that includes, among others, members from Trafford Council, Greater Manchester Police, The Fire Service and local Housing Associations.

http://www.trafford.gov.uk/councilanddemocracy/areaservices/...
boris harisson
междуведомствено сдружение/дружество
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Yuliyan Gospodinov (X)
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря за предложения вариант.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2партньорство между много агенции/бюра/учреждения
Andrei Vrabtchev
5междуведомствено сдружение/дружество
Yuliyan Gospodinov (X)
4организация за междуинституционално сътрудничество
GKostadinova
4Междуведомствена комисия
Lada Petkova


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
партньорство между много агенции/бюра/учреждения


Explanation:
-

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miglena Yolova
1 hr
  -> благодаря!

agree  Ivan Klyunchev: Партньорство между различни... ми звучи по-добре. Oxford Dictionary: multi- form more than one; many, esp. variegated.
1 day 15 hrs
  -> благодаря!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
организация за междуинституционално сътрудничество


Explanation:
обединяваща организация на различни институции в услията им за намаляване на престъпността


    Reference: http://politolozi.com/politolozi/2010-04-23-09-08-09/99--.ht...
GKostadinova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Междуведомствена комисия


Explanation:
Често в България така наричат работни групи от хора, представляващи различни институции.

Lada Petkova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
междуведомствено сдружение/дружество


Explanation:
.

Yuliyan Gospodinov (X)
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодаря за предложения вариант.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search