International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

automation anxiety

Bulgarian translation: опасения/притеснения за автоматизацията

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:automation anxiety
Bulgarian translation:опасения/притеснения за автоматизацията
Entered by: zenithmaster

15:32 Mar 18, 2018
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Мотивиращи речи
English term or phrase: automation anxiety
Първата фраза от видеото:
https://www.ted.com/talks/daniel_susskind_3_myths_about_the_...
StoyanovaT
Bulgaria
опасения/притеснения за автоматизацията
Explanation:
За автоматизацията на производствените процеси и накрая всичко друго, включително преводите :)
Selected response from:

zenithmaster
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4тревога от/поради автоматизацията
Ekaterina Kroumova
3опасения/притеснения за автоматизацията
zenithmaster


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
опасения/притеснения за автоматизацията


Explanation:
За автоматизацията на производствените процеси и накрая всичко друго, включително преводите :)

zenithmaster
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Искаше ми се да има "тревожност", но май твоето предложение звучи по-добре. А иначе темата е много интересна :)


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
тревога от/поради автоматизацията


Explanation:
Или в по-разгърнат вид, тревога, породена от автоматизацията. Като минеге повечко от видеото, вижте дали не е тревожност (психологическо състояние).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 minutes (2018-03-18 15:54:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*минете, не минеге (извинявам се)

Ekaterina Kroumova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search