break of serve

Bulgarian translation: пробив (на сервиса)

12:09 Mar 26, 2015
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Тенис
English term or phrase: break of serve
1. break of serve - (tennis) a score consisting of winning a game when your opponent was serving;
Emilia Delibasheva
Bulgarian translation:пробив (на сервиса)
Explanation:
По принцип пробив е достатъчно.
Selected response from:

Petar Tsanev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1пробив (на сервиса)
Petar Tsanev
5пробив на сервиса
petkovw


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
пробив (на сервиса)


Explanation:
По принцип пробив е достатъчно.

Petar Tsanev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Благодаря!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Albena Simeonova
4 mins
  -> thnx!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
пробив на сервиса


Explanation:
р

petkovw
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря!

Asker: Съжалявам, че не избрах Вашия отговор, въпреки че са идентични. Основанието ми да избера другия отговор е, че zenithmaster е написал едно обяснително изречение, което ще рече, че е бил малко по-бърз от Вас.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search