PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

General Community

Bulgarian translation: някакъв вид общежитие

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:General Community
Bulgarian translation:някакъв вид общежитие
Entered by: Petya Ivanova

21:05 Sep 14, 2010
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Surveying
English term or phrase: General Community
Помогнете ми с добър еквивалент на General Community. Това е възможна опция за отговор на въпроса Which of these best describes your current living situation?, наред с house, apartment, и т.н.
Petya Ivanova
United Kingdom
някакъв вид общежитие
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Zdravka Nikolova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4съжителство
Yavor Popov
4някакъв вид общежитие
Zdravka Nikolova


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
general community
някакъв вид общежитие


Explanation:
-

Zdravka Nikolova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
general community
съжителство


Explanation:
Може би става дума за случаи, в които няколко семейства живеят в едно жилище. Едно време са наричали тези жилища комуналки. Може "комунално съжителство" да е вариант?

Yavor Popov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search