Bomber jacket

Bulgarian translation: яке тип бомбър

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bomber jacket
Bulgarian translation:яке тип бомбър
Entered by: etale

12:45 Jan 21, 2017
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: Bomber jacket
Яке тип бомбЕр или бомбЪр

Има го както с "е", така и с "ъ". Как е по-добре/по-правилно?

Ето и снимка: http://www.ebay.com/itm/Black-Military-Air-Force-MA-1-Revers...
etale
бомбър
Explanation:
Според английските фонетични правила.
Selected response from:

Emilia Delibasheva
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6пилотско яке, авиаторско ~; тип ~; кройка ~; дизайн ~; тертип ~
Christo Metschkaroff
4 +2бомбър
Emilia Delibasheva


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bomber jacket
бомбър


Explanation:
Според английските фонетични правила.

Emilia Delibasheva
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Violeta Aleksandrova
26 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  StoyanovaT
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
bomber jacket
пилотско яке, авиаторско ~; тип ~; кройка ~; дизайн ~; тертип ~


Explanation:
Пилотско яке, авиаторско ~; тип ~; кройка ~; дизайн ~; тертип ~ .... ;-)

Christo Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kalinka Hristova
1 hr
  -> 10x!

agree  Ivelina Drakova-Eismann
5 hrs
  -> 10x!

agree  Ekaterina Kroumova
13 hrs
  -> 10x!

agree  Dimitar Dimitrov
1 day 5 hrs
  -> 10x!

agree  Stanislav Radevski
2 days 7 hrs
  -> 10x!

agree  emily
2 days 14 hrs
  -> 10x!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search