RTD

Bulgarian translation: real time delivery - реално време на доставяне/доставка

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RTD
Bulgarian translation:real time delivery - реално време на доставяне/доставка
Entered by: Andrei Vrabtchev

08:40 Nov 27, 2009
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Transporte
English term or phrase: RTD
.... will be delivered by 2 working days for 200 km (rtd) from the loading point.

Предполагам, че става дума за Real Time Distancе и че вероятно най-добре е да се остави като RTD, но все пак бих желал да науча как се казва това на български :)
etale
real time delivery - реално време на доставяне/доставка
Explanation:
успех!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2009-11-27 09:37:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.bg/search?hl=bg&q=real time delivery "load...
Selected response from:

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1real time delivery - реално време на доставяне/доставка
Andrei Vrabtchev
4 +1Real Time Dispatching - реално време на отправяне/изпращане
natasha stoyanova


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rtd
Real Time Dispatching - реално време на отправяне/изпращане


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/RTD - и др. възможности

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christo Metschkaroff: В пощата употребяват и израза "време за експедиция".
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rtd
real time delivery - реално време на доставяне/доставка


Explanation:
успех!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2009-11-27 09:37:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.bg/search?hl=bg&q=real time delivery "load...

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Благодаря

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christo Metschkaroff: В пощата употребяват и израза "време за експедиция".
2 hrs
  -> thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search