co-loader

Bulgarian translation: групажен превозвач

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:co-loader
Bulgarian translation:групажен превозвач

11:16 Dec 7, 2015
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2015-12-10 17:54:12 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / export/import
English term or phrase: co-loader
The term co loading means transferring cargo by a freight forwarder to another carrier either to a freight forwarder or consolidator. Co loading is a common procedure in import export trade especially for less container load – LCL - transactions. Under LCL shipments, some of freight forwarder co-load cargo to another freight forwarder final destination. The carrier who co-loads the cargo is called co-loader.
Teodora Gaydarova
United Kingdom
групажен превозвач
Explanation:
Просто потърсете в интернета "групажен транспорт".
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Kroumova
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1групажен превозвач
Ekaterina Kroumova
1 -1партньор, съвместно с партньори (roundabout phrase)
Erzsébet Czopyk


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): -1
партньор, съвместно с партньори (roundabout phrase)


Explanation:
Co-loading
наредба № 48 от 28 декември 2001 г. за железопътен ...
https://www.mtitc.government.bg/.../NAREDBA_48.doc
Съвместни превози на различни видове едри и дребни животни в един вагон

Приложение ¹ 8 към чл. 45, ал. 1 (Изм. - ДВ, бр. 16 от ...
web2.apis.bg/sofiacouncil/export.php?i=250638...
Oldal lefordítása
Товар: Товар, допуснат до превоз проверен / установено нарушение / отпада ... Забрана за съвместно натоварване проверен / установено нарушение / .

сътрудничество - co-operation
съвместното регулиране - co-regulation
съвместно председателстван - co-chairs
съавторство - co-authoring

Based on analogy and my Russian i used the following search words:
партньор съвместното товаренето/разтоварването на карго

Транспорт Великобритания | А Логистикс
alogistics.bg/transport_velikobritania.php
А Логистикс работи съвместно с партньори във Великобритания, ... А Логистикс осигурява КАРГО застраховане на товарите по време на техния превоз, ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2015-12-07 11:52:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

so I think the Bulgarian, as the Russian, would use the word 'съвместно' for 'co-' but the language structure is not so "compressed"so co-loader would be as the партньор (company) for съвместно натоварване. Just a guess

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kalinka Hristova: Руският и българският са два различни езика и терминологията често не съвпада.
2 hrs
  -> Dear Kalinka, I wrote "just a guess". But I will include this (I mean this difference) to my work. Thank you very much.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
групажен превозвач


Explanation:
Просто потърсете в интернета "групажен транспорт".

Ekaterina Kroumova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
4 days
  -> Thanks Erzsébet!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search