early

Catalan translation: cèl.lules reproductores inicials

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:early reproductive cells
Catalan translation:cèl.lules reproductores inicials
Entered by: A C-Q (X)

19:51 Feb 28, 2005
English to Catalan translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: early
early reproductive cells
smorales30
cèl.lules reproductores inicials
Explanation:
Són cèl.lules reproductores, i el "early" pot ser inicials, primeres o inclús precoces, però s´hauria de veure el context.
Selected response from:

A C-Q (X)
Grading comment
Gràcies
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cèl.lules reproductores inicials
A C-Q (X)
4primerenques
Eduard Salas


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
primerenques


Explanation:
Cèl·lules de reproducció primerenques

Eduard Salas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cèl.lules reproductores inicials


Explanation:
Són cèl.lules reproductores, i el "early" pot ser inicials, primeres o inclús precoces, però s´hauria de veure el context.

A C-Q (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gràcies




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search