There was a decrease in risk of 7% for each year the onset of puberty was delaye

Catalan translation: Per cada any...

18:05 May 5, 2002
English to Catalan translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: There was a decrease in risk of 7% for each year the onset of puberty was delaye
There was a decrease in risk of 7% for each year the onset of puberty was delayed.
Cat
Catalan translation:Per cada any...
Explanation:
Hola Cat,

"Per cada any que es retarda l'inici de la pubertat, el risc es redueix en un 7%"

una opció :)
Selected response from:

Ariadna Castillo González
Hong Kong
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Per cada any...
Ariadna Castillo González
5hi havia un 7 % de reducció del risc per cada any que es retardava l'aparició de la pubertat
cicci


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hi havia un 7 % de reducció del risc per cada any que es retardava l'aparició de la pubertat


Explanation:
És la traducció literal de l'original.

cicci
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Per cada any...


Explanation:
Hola Cat,

"Per cada any que es retarda l'inici de la pubertat, el risc es redueix en un 7%"

una opció :)

Ariadna Castillo González
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sans
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search