occurring

Catalan translation: de patir / de contraure

23:30 May 5, 2002
English to Catalan translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: occurring
The risk of breast cancer occurring early or before the menopause is cut by 2% for each full-term pregnancy achieved
Cat
Catalan translation:de patir / de contraure
Explanation:
Tres opcions:
El risc de patir/de contraure un càncer de mama abans de la menopàusia o poc després...

El risc de càncer de mama...
Selected response from:

Ocell
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1que existeix / que es dóna
Mireia Oliva Solé
4de patir / de contraure
Ocell


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
que existeix / que es dóna


Explanation:
El risc de càncer de pit que existeix al principi o abans de la....

Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sans
5 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de patir / de contraure


Explanation:
Tres opcions:
El risc de patir/de contraure un càncer de mama abans de la menopàusia o poc després...

El risc de càncer de mama...

Ocell
PRO pts in pair: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search