New bathroom window similar in style and operation to master bathroom window

Catalan translation: Nova finestra...

19:42 Oct 3, 2001
English to Catalan translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: New bathroom window similar in style and operation to master bathroom window
Note on architectural drawing
George Wheelock
Catalan translation:Nova finestra...
Explanation:
"Nova finestra de cambra de bany semblant en estil i funcionament a la finestra de la cambra de bany principal".

Hope it helps,
Ariadna
Selected response from:

Ariadna Castillo González
Hong Kong
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1nova finestra...
Mireia Oliva Solé
4Nova finestra...
Ariadna Castillo González


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nova finestra...


Explanation:
Nova finestra de la cambra de bany del mateix estil i funcionament de la finestra original de la cambra de bany.

Saludos:)
Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Answer is backwards

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sheila Hardie
31 mins
  -> Grácies de nou
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Answer is backwards

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nova finestra...


Explanation:
"Nova finestra de cambra de bany semblant en estil i funcionament a la finestra de la cambra de bany principal".

Hope it helps,
Ariadna

Ariadna Castillo González
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 25




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search