International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

reserve for sale returns

Chinese translation: 销售退回准备金

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reserve for sale returns
Chinese translation:销售退回准备金
Entered by: Zhijun JIANG

01:02 Jul 30, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Test sample
English term or phrase: reserve for sale returns
Accounting for reserve for sale returns
Zhijun JIANG
销售退回准备金
Explanation:
Accounting for reserve for sale returns
销售退回准备金的会计处理

准备金会计处理(Reserve Accounting)——将收益、损失或支出记作准备金账户中数额的增减,而非年度损益表中的盈利、损失或支出项目所做的会计处理。

reserve准备,准备金,公积金

Sales returns 销售退回





Selected response from:

George Guo
China
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2销售退回准备金
George Guo
4销售利润储备
J.H. Wang


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
销售利润储备


Explanation:
returns利润的意思;reserve 储备的意思,供参考

J.H. Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
销售退回准备金


Explanation:
Accounting for reserve for sale returns
销售退回准备金的会计处理

准备金会计处理(Reserve Accounting)——将收益、损失或支出记作准备金账户中数额的增减,而非年度损益表中的盈利、损失或支出项目所做的会计处理。

reserve准备,准备金,公积金

Sales returns 销售退回








    Reference: http://bbs.exue.com/viewthread.php?tid=129067
    Reference: http://www.xytfy.com/ziliaoxiazai/index2121.html
George Guo
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon: absolutely right!
19 mins
  -> thanks

agree  sophietao: 可否直接译为“退货准备金”
1 hr
  -> Agree with it, thanks. returns 退貨




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search