Multiple deliverables arrangements

Chinese translation: 多次交付安排/多次交付货品安排

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Multiple deliverables arrangements
Chinese translation:多次交付安排/多次交付货品安排
Entered by: Zhijun JIANG

01:19 Jul 30, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Test sample
English term or phrase: Multiple deliverables arrangements
Multiple deliverables arrangements
Zhijun JIANG
多次交付安排/多次交付货品安排
Explanation:
多次交付安排/多次交付货品安排

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-07-30 01:31:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

文件格式: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
「多次交付货品收入安排的会计处理方法(Accounting for Revenue Arrangements with. Multiple Deliverables)」分配源自多次安排的收入。该业务将价格保障、宣传推广等奖. 励优惠、其他根据销量计算的奖励及预期退货,均估计和记录为减少收入。 ...
www-07.ibm.com/lenovoinfo/ap/lenovo/pdf/circulars/C20041231-IBM&CCT-circular.pdf - 类似网页
Selected response from:

Julia Zou
China
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2多次交付安排/多次交付货品安排
Julia Zou
4多交付物安排
J.H. Wang


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
multiple deliverables arrangements
多次交付安排/多次交付货品安排


Explanation:
多次交付安排/多次交付货品安排

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-07-30 01:31:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

文件格式: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
「多次交付货品收入安排的会计处理方法(Accounting for Revenue Arrangements with. Multiple Deliverables)」分配源自多次安排的收入。该业务将价格保障、宣传推广等奖. 励优惠、其他根据销量计算的奖励及预期退货,均估计和记录为减少收入。 ...
www-07.ibm.com/lenovoinfo/ap/lenovo/pdf/circulars/C20041231-IBM&CCT-circular.pdf - 类似网页


Julia Zou
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  beyondyu
13 hrs
  -> Thank you, beyondyu!

agree  licullen
1 day 18 hrs
  -> Thank you, li cullen!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
multiple deliverables arrangements
多交付物安排


Explanation:
deliverable表示可交付的东西,具体内容视情况而定

J.H. Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search