Collectibility

Chinese translation: 可收回程度

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Collectibility
Chinese translation:可收回程度
Entered by: Zhijun JIANG

01:23 Jul 30, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Test sample
English term or phrase: Collectibility
Collectibility is reasonably assured
Zhijun JIANG
可收回程度
Explanation:
※财务术语的中英对照※[新加坡狮城论坛] -- Powered By Dvbbs.net,2007 ...... 租赁物时法官判决的)任意的和人为抬高的价值arbitration 仲裁arm's length transaction 公平交易arrangement 安排arrest ... due以第三方到期医疗应收款作为质押collateral抵押物collect and disburse收取和支付collectibility可收回程度collection托 ...
www.sgchinese.com/bbs/dispbbs.asp?BoardID=43&replyID=21945&... - 40k - 补充材料 - 类似网页
Selected response from:

Julia Zou
China
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3可收回程度
Julia Zou
5 +2(账款)可收回程度
J.H. Wang
4可以确保(在合理程度内)收回
LoyalTrans


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
collectibility
可收回程度


Explanation:
※财务术语的中英对照※[新加坡狮城论坛] -- Powered By Dvbbs.net,2007 ...... 租赁物时法官判决的)任意的和人为抬高的价值arbitration 仲裁arm's length transaction 公平交易arrangement 安排arrest ... due以第三方到期医疗应收款作为质押collateral抵押物collect and disburse收取和支付collectibility可收回程度collection托 ...
www.sgchinese.com/bbs/dispbbs.asp?BoardID=43&replyID=21945&... - 40k - 补充材料 - 类似网页


Julia Zou
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shirley Lao
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Shirley!

agree  J.H. Wang
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, Jinhang!

agree  beyondyu
13 hrs
  -> Thank you, beyondyu!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
collectibility
(账款)可收回程度


Explanation:
根据背景,collectibility应该是指可收账款的可收回情况


    Reference: http://blog.163.com/yudi_wdm/blog/static/6533182006112225308...
J.H. Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shirley Lao
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  licullen
1 day 18 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
collectibility
可以确保(在合理程度内)收回


Explanation:
单字译法肯定很怪,感觉还是整句通译比较好。

LoyalTrans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search