final acceptance milestone

Chinese translation: 最后验收里程碑

03:23 Jul 30, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Test sample
English term or phrase: final acceptance milestone
Projects will generally be regarded as complete when the final acceptance milestone has been reached.
Zhijun JIANG
Chinese translation:最后验收里程碑
Explanation:
大陆验收用的比较多,供参考
Selected response from:

J.H. Wang
China
Grading comment
thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4最后验收里程碑
J.H. Wang
3 +5竣工验收里程碑
Linda Yang
3项目接收里程碑
Jason Ma
3最后接收目标
Justin Lai


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
最后接收目标


Explanation:
当最后的接收目标达成后,项目整体上就算完成。

Justin Lai
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
项目接收里程碑


Explanation:
还是钟情milestone的字面意思**里程碑**,感觉比较形象。

Jason Ma
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
最后验收里程碑


Explanation:
大陆验收用的比较多,供参考

J.H. Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater
15 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  George Guo
2 hrs
  -> Thank you George Guo!

agree  orientalhorizon
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  beyondyu
10 hrs
  -> Thank you beyondyu!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
竣工验收里程碑


Explanation:
项目里acceptance 常用作“验收”

Linda Yang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater
1 min

agree  orientalhorizon
2 hrs

agree  George Guo: final acceptance 最终验收;竣工验收
3 hrs

agree  J.H. Wang
3 hrs

agree  licullen
1 day 14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search