PEBITDA

Chinese translation: 业主的利息、税收、折旧和摊之前的收入。

13:16 May 9, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: PEBITDA
PEBITDA = Proprietors Earnings before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation
RaffaellaG
Italy
Chinese translation:业主的利息、税收、折旧和摊之前的收入。
Explanation:
业主的利息、税收、折旧和摊之前的收入。
Selected response from:

Zhuzhu Lafferty
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4FYI
jyuan_us
4企業價值倍數
pkchan
3业主的利息、税收、折旧和摊之前的收入。
Zhuzhu Lafferty


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pebitda
业主的利息、税收、折旧和摊之前的收入。


Explanation:
业主的利息、税收、折旧和摊之前的收入。

Zhuzhu Lafferty
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pebitda
企業價值倍數


Explanation:
PEBIT – means 'proprietors earnings before interest & tax' EBITDA or PEBITDA – is the same as points 4 & 5 above with 'depreciation & amortisation' added. P&E – often used, which means 'plant & equipment

EV/EBITDA_百度百科
https://baike.baidu.com/item/EV/EBITDA
Translate this page
EV/EBITDA 又称企业价值倍数,是一种被广泛使用的公司估值指标,公式为,EV÷EBITDA 投资应用:EV/EBITDA和市盈率(PE)等相对估值法指标的用法一样,其倍数相对于行业平均水平或历史水平较高通常说明高估,较低说明低估,不同行业或板块有不同的估值(倍数)水平。EV/EBITDA法估值公司价值: 公司价值EV=市值+总负债-总 ...
Missing: pebitda
企業價值倍數- MBA智库百科
wiki.mbalib.com/zh-tw/企业价值倍数
Translate this page
Jun 20, 2016 - 企業價值倍數——EV/EBITDA企業價值倍數是一種被廣泛使用的公司估值指標,公式為,EV÷EBITDA 投資應用:EV/EBITDA和市盈率(PE)等相對估值法指標的用法一樣,其倍數相對於行業平均水平或歷史水平較高通常說明高估,較低說明低估,不同行業或板塊有不同的估值(倍數)水平。
Missing: pebitda

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pebitda
FYI


Explanation:
PEBITDA

Proprietors = 公司所有者的

Many translation for “EBITDA”, 例如“息税折旧摊销前利润”、“扣除利息、所得税、折旧、摊销之前的利润” 等。


息税折旧摊销前利润在投资评价中的应用 - 河北阜融资产管理有限公司
www.forunamc.com › 阜融动态 › 阜融研究
Translate this page
一、定义息税折旧摊销前利润,即EBITDA,全称Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortization,是扣除利息、所得税、折旧、摊销之前的利润。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search