Managing people means managing human relationships

Chinese translation: 人员管理在于人际关系的管理

12:19 Jun 5, 2014
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: Managing people means managing human relationships
Managing people means managing human relationships and good managersare able to achieve results through their team.
RaffaellaG
Italy
Chinese translation:人员管理在于人际关系的管理
Explanation:
mean=意味, 这里取在于之意

供参考
Selected response from:

tanglsus
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4见下
Fred Ma
4人员管理在于人际关系的管理
tanglsus
3管理人力资源代表着管理人际关系,而称职的经理能够透过他们的团队取得成功
Peter Zhuang


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
managing people means managing human relationships
见下


Explanation:
人员的管理即是对人际关系的管理,优秀的经理能够凭借其团队达成目标。

Fred Ma
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
managing people means managing human relationships
管理人力资源代表着管理人际关系,而称职的经理能够透过他们的团队取得成功


Explanation:
提供参考

Peter Zhuang
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
managing people means managing human relationships
人员管理在于人际关系的管理


Explanation:
mean=意味, 这里取在于之意

供参考

tanglsus
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search