PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

snap pack

Chinese translation: 便携小包装

05:26 Aug 6, 2014
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Advertising / Public Relations / snap pack
English term or phrase: snap pack
请问什么是snap pack,这是指一种包装,好像是宣传用的,打上标识之类的,可我不知道用中文怎么说

下面是一份分销协议中的话:supply 4000 snap-packs for every full container of honey purchased as marketing support for the brand.
ninaliu
Chinese translation:便携小包装
Explanation:
个人认为这个词不是一个常用词。只能搜索到有一两家蜂蜜公司用这个叫法。从图片上来看,就是一个走哪能带哪的小包装。其中还有什么玄机,就要询问客户了。
这里是说买大罐附赠一些小包装,作为品牌推广之用(free sample)
Selected response from:

jingmlittlejohn
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3便携小包装
jingmlittlejohn
3易开封装(瓶,或盒,或袋子)
Z-Kong
3易拉罐包装
Patrick Lau
Summary of reference entries provided
snack pack
fyao99

  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
易拉罐包装


Explanation:
看上下文大概指的是类似易拉罐那种包装

Patrick Lau
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
易开封装(瓶,或盒,或袋子)


Explanation:
该不会是易拉罐。易拉罐是 can ,如 coke cans
snap pack 应该是说那些包装,其设计令它好开好关
例如: http://www.directindustry.com/prod/darbox-ltd/interlocking-c...

Z-Kong
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Chinese

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
便携小包装


Explanation:
个人认为这个词不是一个常用词。只能搜索到有一两家蜂蜜公司用这个叫法。从图片上来看,就是一个走哪能带哪的小包装。其中还有什么玄机,就要询问客户了。
这里是说买大罐附赠一些小包装,作为品牌推广之用(free sample)



    Reference: http://www.mossopshoney.co.nz/shop/honey/snappacks.html
    Reference: http://www.newzealandhoneyshop.co.uk/manuka-honey/manuka-hon...
jingmlittlejohn
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Grading comment
thanks




Reference comments


10 hrs
Reference: snack pack

Reference information:
FYI:
这里的snack是指一种包装的大小,一般是指one serving size,是食品包装中最小的一种包装

fyao99
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search