drip

Chinese translation: “细水长流”式

15:39 Jan 8, 2015
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / marketing communication
English term or phrase: drip
A pattern of media expenditure in which the budget is deployed at a comparatively low level over an extended period .
drip 這個術語要怎麼翻比較好
Sharon108 (X)
United States
Chinese translation:“细水长流”式
Explanation:
“细水长流”式广告投入
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3“细水长流”式
jyuan_us
4 +2涓滴式
jarv95888
3 +1滴流式
tanglsus


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
“细水长流”式


Explanation:
“细水长流”式广告投入

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David C P Lo
8 hrs

agree  jarv95888
9 hrs

agree  J.H. Wang
3 days 15 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
滴流式


Explanation:


供参考

tanglsus
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang
3 days 15 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
涓滴式


Explanation:
Just another suggestion.

jarv95888
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tanglsus
6 mins

agree  J.H. Wang
3 days 15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search