burst

Chinese translation: 短期密集性广告投入

15:45 Jan 8, 2015
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / marketing communication
English term or phrase: burst
A pattern of media expenditure in which activity is concentrated into a comparatively short period.
burst這術語要怎麼翻比較好
Sharon108 (X)
United States
Chinese translation:短期密集性广告投入
Explanation:
短期密集性广告投入

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2015-01-08 16:08:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

緊鑼密鼓式

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2015-01-08 16:21:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

如果非要跟原文形似,则: 爆发式
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1短期密集性广告投入
jyuan_us
3催谷
David C P Lo
3骤喷式
tanglsus


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
骤喷式


Explanation:
供参考

tanglsus
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
短期密集性广告投入


Explanation:
短期密集性广告投入

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2015-01-08 16:08:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

緊鑼密鼓式

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2015-01-08 16:21:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

如果非要跟原文形似,则: 爆发式

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang: 更赞成 爆发
3 days 15 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
催谷


Explanation:
-

David C P Lo
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search