Business information packet

Chinese translation: 商業资料包

04:44 May 15, 2016
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / Business information packet
English term or phrase: Business information packet
what is the better translation for "Information Packet" in marketing/advistisement term instead of 信息包 ?
happyly
Malaysia
Chinese translation:商業资料包
Explanation:
Search Results
[PDF]腦性麻痺資料包 - Support for Families of Children with Disabilities
https://www.supportforfamilies.org/disabilitypackets/cerebra...
Translate this page
雖然有很多人參詳此資料包以確保資料準確,但政策、程序和資訊如網頁、郵寄地址 ... NICHCY (National Information Center for Children & Youth with Disabilities)_.
媒体资料包_百度百科
baike.baidu.com/view/9442872.htm
Translate this pageBaidu Baike
媒体资料包”(media kit、press kit、media pack、press pack、mediapacket、press packet 等)有时也被称为“媒体资料套装”、“新闻资料袋”、“信息包”(information ...
资料包是什么意思_资料包的翻译_音标_读音_用法_例句_爱词霸在线词典
www.iciba.com/资料包
Translate this page
爱词霸权威在线词典,为您提供资料包的中文意思,资料包的用法讲解,资料包的 ... 一旦资料包(information package)被建立,使用者可以从资料包中建立报表与仪表板。
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5业务材料袋(包)
jyuan_us
4商業资料包
pkchan
4信息手册
Intotheworld
3商業資訊使用指南Or 商業資訊使用手冊
Becky Chan


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business information packet
信息手册


Explanation:
Usually refers to the condensed but complete set of info.

Intotheworld
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business information packet
商業资料包


Explanation:
Search Results
[PDF]腦性麻痺資料包 - Support for Families of Children with Disabilities
https://www.supportforfamilies.org/disabilitypackets/cerebra...
Translate this page
雖然有很多人參詳此資料包以確保資料準確,但政策、程序和資訊如網頁、郵寄地址 ... NICHCY (National Information Center for Children & Youth with Disabilities)_.
媒体资料包_百度百科
baike.baidu.com/view/9442872.htm
Translate this pageBaidu Baike
媒体资料包”(media kit、press kit、media pack、press pack、mediapacket、press packet 等)有时也被称为“媒体资料套装”、“新闻资料袋”、“信息包”(information ...
资料包是什么意思_资料包的翻译_音标_读音_用法_例句_爱词霸在线词典
www.iciba.com/资料包
Translate this page
爱词霸权威在线词典,为您提供资料包的中文意思,资料包的用法讲解,资料包的 ... 一旦资料包(information package)被建立,使用者可以从资料包中建立报表与仪表板。

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 30

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
business information packet
业务材料袋(包)


Explanation:
business= 业务

Actually, 在 packet内通常装的都是材料-materials, therefore 材料袋(包)

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36

168 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
business information packet
商業資訊使用指南Or 商業資訊使用手冊


Explanation:
You can find similar usage in the following pdf document. Looks like it means a guidance or manual for something when it is used in this kind of context. http://www.villageofschillerpark.com/DocumentCenter/View/108

Becky Chan
Macau
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search