Link bracelet

Chinese translation: 链式

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Link bracelet
Chinese translation:链式

21:42 Oct 8, 2016
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2016-10-11 23:54:43 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: Link bracelet
Apple watch stainless steel link bracelet has a slim deployment clasp that’s contained within a 2.6 mm band.
请问 stainless steel link bracelet 的link在这里该怎样翻译呢?

谢谢。
happyly
Malaysia
链式
Explanation:
link 本身是链环,翻译为链式即可

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2016-10-08 22:09:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

See the picture in the lnk: http://www.kayoutlet.com/en/kayoutletstore/mens-rolo-link-br...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2016-10-08 22:18:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

链式表带:
Apple Watch的深空黑链式表带套件开售价格398元 - cnBeta.COM
www.cnbeta.com/articles/449535.htm
Translate this page
Nov 18, 2015 - 苹果今天发布了针对42mm Apple Watch的深空黑链式表带套件(Space Black color Link Bracelet Kit),苹果官网上已经可以看到此配件,价格 ...
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
Agreed。

Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5手链
TGG
5链式
jyuan_us


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
link bracelet
链式


Explanation:
link 本身是链环,翻译为链式即可

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2016-10-08 22:09:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

See the picture in the lnk: http://www.kayoutlet.com/en/kayoutletstore/mens-rolo-link-br...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2016-10-08 22:18:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

链式表带:
Apple Watch的深空黑链式表带套件开售价格398元 - cnBeta.COM
www.cnbeta.com/articles/449535.htm
Translate this page
Nov 18, 2015 - 苹果今天发布了针对42mm Apple Watch的深空黑链式表带套件(Space Black color Link Bracelet Kit),苹果官网上已经可以看到此配件,价格 ...

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Agreed。

Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
link bracelet
手链


Explanation:
Image for link bracelet:
https://www.google.com/search?q=Link bracelet photo&biw=1391...

TGG
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search