Get in touch with the American financial tradition

Chinese translation: 融入美国金融传统

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Get in touch with the American financial tradition
Chinese translation:融入美国金融传统
Entered by: Edward LIU

00:21 Apr 7, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: Get in touch with the American financial tradition
(this is an advertisement)
- how to translate "get in touch" that is especially suited for an advertisement?
karrol
了解/融入美国金融传统
Explanation:
了解/融入美国金融传统
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
i like "融入". thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2了解/融入美国金融传统
Edward LIU
4接触/了解/熟悉美国金融传统
Ritchest


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
get in touch with the american financial tradition
了解/融入美国金融传统


Explanation:
了解/融入美国金融传统

Edward LIU
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
i like "融入". thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ltjtina
6 hrs

agree  chenarth
17 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
get in touch with the american financial tradition
接触/了解/熟悉美国金融传统


Explanation:
接触/了解/熟悉美国金融传统


Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 1




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search