aeropolis

Chinese translation: 航空城

22:18 Sep 6, 2019
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Aviation
English term or phrase: aeropolis
百度翻译把 “aeropolis” 翻译成 “航空城”, 对吗?请行家指正。谢谢!
Shu-de Rong
Canada
Chinese translation:航空城
Explanation:
經貿透視雙周刊 444 運動商機面面觀
- Page 25 - Google Books Result
https://books.google.com › books - Translate this page
外貿協會 經貿透視雙周刊 - 2016 - ‎Business & Economics
MYS 馬來中西萊亞為「交吉通隆部坡長廖國際機場航空城」(KLIA Aeropolis)計畫主持推薦典禮時指出,該航空城將著重於三大發展重點:一、航空貨運與物流;二、航太和 ...
坦格朗斯威夫特民宿旅館- 航空城機場(Swift Inn Aeropolis ...

https://www.agoda.com › zh-tw › hotel › tangerang-id
Translate this page
印尼坦格朗的斯威夫特民宿旅館- 航空城機場(Swift Inn Aeropolis Airport)新低價,提供最低價訂房保證,還有真實住客評鑑不怕踩地雷。聰明旅人的訂房 ...
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5机场酒店
Randy Wong
4航空城
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
ritatranslates
4空港
LIZ LI
4航空城
pkchan


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
航空城


Explanation:
經貿透視雙周刊 444 運動商機面面觀
- Page 25 - Google Books Result
https://books.google.com › books - Translate this page
外貿協會 經貿透視雙周刊 - 2016 - ‎Business & Economics
MYS 馬來中西萊亞為「交吉通隆部坡長廖國際機場航空城」(KLIA Aeropolis)計畫主持推薦典禮時指出,該航空城將著重於三大發展重點:一、航空貨運與物流;二、航太和 ...
坦格朗斯威夫特民宿旅館- 航空城機場(Swift Inn Aeropolis ...

https://www.agoda.com › zh-tw › hotel › tangerang-id
Translate this page
印尼坦格朗的斯威夫特民宿旅館- 航空城機場(Swift Inn Aeropolis Airport)新低價,提供最低價訂房保證,還有真實住客評鑑不怕踩地雷。聰明旅人的訂房 ...

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
机场酒店


Explanation:
FYI


    Reference: http://hotels.ctrip.com/international/dianping/2055306.html
    https://www.hotels.cn/ho388819/ji-long-po-guo-ji-ji-chang-tu-en-jiu-dian-ji-chang-jiu-dian-xue-bang-ma-lai-xi-ya/
Randy Wong
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
空港


Explanation:
or 航空港,但空港更为简洁明了并被媒体广泛使用。
通指民用机场与周边附属服务设施的整体。
其实按词源学的后缀来解释,更贴近现在常用的“空港新城”;但一是未必“新”,其二是太多商业名称都叫做“XX城”,容易引起歧义。


    Reference: http://m.baidu.com/sf_bk/item/%E5%A4%A9%E6%B4%A5%E7%A9%BA%E6...
    https://m.baidu.com/from=1001192y/s?word=%E7%A9%BA%E6%B8%AF&ts=0&t_kt=0&ie=utf-8&fm_kl=502770f412&rsv_iqid=0471089701&rsv_t=53183VAAf2KWmpKr
LIZ LI
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

2 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
航空城


Explanation:
Need more context.

'aeropolis' 不是一个common term,和aerotropolis不一样。

首字母大写的Aeropolis根据Google搜索显示被几个项目用来做名称。例如马来西亚的KLIA航空城。


    Reference: http://www.focusmalaysia.my/Assets/bright-start-for-klia-aer...
ritatranslates
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search