Zoophycos

Chinese translation: zoophycos

06:23 Jul 31, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Archaeology
English term or phrase: Zoophycos
About Trace fossils!
Fu Xinkuan
China
Chinese translation:zoophycos
Explanation:
每个查到的网站都没有翻译这个名词,而直接用了英文单词。
Selected response from:

Nigel Jones
China
Grading comment
tks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4动藻迹
Edward LIU
4zoophycos
Nigel Jones


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zoophycos
zoophycos


Explanation:
每个查到的网站都没有翻译这个名词,而直接用了英文单词。

Nigel Jones
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
tks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zoophycos
动藻迹


Explanation:
贵州独山中泥盆世动藻迹生态习性探讨...........................王约
The Approach to Palaeoecology of Ichnofossil Zoophycos from Middle Devonian in Dushan County, Guizhou Province
http://www.nigpas.ac.cn/xuebao/dictionary.asp?page=1&volume=...

Edward LIU
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search