eternity

Chinese translation: 永恆

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:eternity
Chinese translation:永恆
Entered by: Scott Li

01:52 Jan 23, 2003
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: eternity
need the word or symbol for a tattoo
heather
永恆
Explanation:
that is it.
Selected response from:

Scott Li
Hong Kong
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8永恆
Scott Li
5不朽
Lu Yi


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
永恆


Explanation:
that is it.


Scott Li
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 62
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
1 min

agree  Sunshine Wang
2 hrs

agree  jerraine
3 hrs

agree  Y_Bill
8 hrs

agree  cting
13 hrs

agree  zhiyu liu
23 hrs

agree  Jian Chen
1 day 15 hrs

agree  hjl
2 days 10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
不朽


Explanation:
不朽

Lu Yi
China
PRO pts in pair: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search