Lunar Receiving Station

Chinese translation: 登月繞月飛行器人員地面接收站

02:05 May 4, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Astronomy & Space
English term or phrase: Lunar Receiving Station
This 1976 image shows an Air Force plane carrying the Lunar Receiving Station, landing at Dobbins Air Force Base. 这张摄于1976年的照片显示了携带登月舱接收站的空军飞机在Dobbins空军基地降落。 19 The Lunar Receiving Station shipped in refurbished condition to CDC by NASA, was to be used in the event one of the CDC team members became ill while working with the first Ebola virus outbreak. It is currently stored at CDC's Lawrenceville facility. 登月舱接收站经过翻新后,由NASA运至CDC,它在CDC小组一位成员在首次伊波拉病毒暴发期间得病时使用。目前存放在CDC的Lawrenceville实验室。

Lunar Receiving Station:到底是登月舱接收站;还是一个泛指:所有上月球的不管是人还是东西,都得在里面先经检查确认不携带病菌后才能出来?
Jing Nie
China
Chinese translation:登月繞月飛行器人員地面接收站
Explanation:
隔離\除菌用

-CITE- 14 CFR PART 1211 -EXPCITE- Title 14 CHAPTER V PART 1211 ...In such cases, NASA will offer to these departments the use of the Lunar Receiving Laboratory Quarantine Station and such other service, equipment, ...
theshadowlands.net/etlaw.txt - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

jpdawson, aaronc, days of peleg, continental driftDr. Dawson designed, constructed and managed the Radio Station. ... His primary duties included the establishment of the Lunar Receiving Laboratory as an ...
www.jpdawson.com/pelgnet/resum.html - 19k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
谢谢.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1登月繞月飛行器人員地面接收站
pkchan
3月球物质回收站
Julia Zou


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lunar receiving station
登月繞月飛行器人員地面接收站


Explanation:
隔離\除菌用

-CITE- 14 CFR PART 1211 -EXPCITE- Title 14 CHAPTER V PART 1211 ...In such cases, NASA will offer to these departments the use of the Lunar Receiving Laboratory Quarantine Station and such other service, equipment, ...
theshadowlands.net/etlaw.txt - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

jpdawson, aaronc, days of peleg, continental driftDr. Dawson designed, constructed and managed the Radio Station. ... His primary duties included the establishment of the Lunar Receiving Laboratory as an ...
www.jpdawson.com/pelgnet/resum.html - 19k - Cached - Similar pages


pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
谢谢.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang
1 hr
  -> thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lunar receiving station
月球物质回收站


Explanation:
有没有可能是“月球物质回收站”呢?

eg.
月球物质回收和回归宇航员检疫实验所- Wikipedia月球物质回收和回归宇航员检疫实验所,简称月球物质回收实验所(Lunar Receiving Laboratory,LRL))是美国国家航空航天局在 ... 营救直升机中进入一辆航空母舰内的隔离运输车,以被送至实验所检疫。返回的月表标本同样在回收实验所,被贮存在真空室内。 ...
zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/月球物质回收和回归宇航员检疫实验所 - 22k - 类似网页



Julia Zou
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search