Procedural Function Chart(PFC)

Chinese translation: 程序功能图

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Procedural Function Chart(PFC)
Chinese translation:程序功能图
Entered by: karcsy

17:20 May 9, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / 工控
English term or phrase: Procedural Function Chart(PFC)
那位前辈知道这个用中文怎么说?谢谢!
Zhiqin_Chen
程序功能图
Explanation:
my try, as opposed to sequential funtion file (顺序功能图)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50分钟 (2007-05-09 18:10:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops...

should be my try, as opposed to sequential funtion chart (顺序功能图)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2小时 (2007-05-09 19:45:04 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

System 800xA Batch Management Product Overview- [ 翻译此页 BETA ]The procedure function chart is based on ISA S88 standards. Figure 3 shows the. graphical representation of a typical procedure. ... procedure function chart based on ISA S88. Strict adherence to the procedure levels ...
search.abb.com/library/ABBLibrary.asp?

照以上的说法, chart 应该是图graphical presentation不是表.
function 可以使功能也可以是函数。 函数是指software programming's functions. 然而找下面的说法, function 应该是指功能。

PFC Procedure Function Chart- [ 翻译此页 BETA ]PFC Procedure Function Chart. Previous Topic · Next Topic ... PFC editing functions are similar to the SFC functions. If you select and right click on a phase then Choose 'insert below', a new phase is inserted in the chart ...
www.controldraw.co.uk/Website/PFCProcedureFunctionChart.htm... - 4k - 网页快照 - 类似网页

顺序功能图图形化组态软件的设计开发_自动化软件_工业自动化控制_信息 ...顺序功能图(SFC)是一种图形化的组态语言,主要应用于工业过程控制上位策略组态程序的编写,在PLC系统和系统上位组态软件中广泛使用。随着4C技术的飞速发展和工业过程控制领域自动化程度的日益提高,控制系统上位图形化的编程模式也越来越受到用户的青睐 ...
articles.e-works.net.cn/Articles/448/Article35131.htm - 23k - 网页快照 - 类似网页

请参考以上联结, 您的文章是有关设计, 我提议 程序功能图
Selected response from:

karcsy
Grading comment
非常感谢, Karcsy。在看到你的回复前,我也在网上又搜了一下,发现有一种说法叫"过程函数表(PFC),你觉得哪一种说法更合适?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5基本意思是:程序功能图、过程功能图、操作规程图、操作流程图,可以根据情况任选一个
orientalhorizon
3 +1程序功能图
karcsy


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
procedural function chart(pfc)
程序功能图


Explanation:
my try, as opposed to sequential funtion file (顺序功能图)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50分钟 (2007-05-09 18:10:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops...

should be my try, as opposed to sequential funtion chart (顺序功能图)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2小时 (2007-05-09 19:45:04 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

System 800xA Batch Management Product Overview- [ 翻译此页 BETA ]The procedure function chart is based on ISA S88 standards. Figure 3 shows the. graphical representation of a typical procedure. ... procedure function chart based on ISA S88. Strict adherence to the procedure levels ...
search.abb.com/library/ABBLibrary.asp?

照以上的说法, chart 应该是图graphical presentation不是表.
function 可以使功能也可以是函数。 函数是指software programming's functions. 然而找下面的说法, function 应该是指功能。

PFC Procedure Function Chart- [ 翻译此页 BETA ]PFC Procedure Function Chart. Previous Topic · Next Topic ... PFC editing functions are similar to the SFC functions. If you select and right click on a phase then Choose 'insert below', a new phase is inserted in the chart ...
www.controldraw.co.uk/Website/PFCProcedureFunctionChart.htm... - 4k - 网页快照 - 类似网页

顺序功能图图形化组态软件的设计开发_自动化软件_工业自动化控制_信息 ...顺序功能图(SFC)是一种图形化的组态语言,主要应用于工业过程控制上位策略组态程序的编写,在PLC系统和系统上位组态软件中广泛使用。随着4C技术的飞速发展和工业过程控制领域自动化程度的日益提高,控制系统上位图形化的编程模式也越来越受到用户的青睐 ...
articles.e-works.net.cn/Articles/448/Article35131.htm - 23k - 网页快照 - 类似网页

请参考以上联结, 您的文章是有关设计, 我提议 程序功能图

karcsy
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
非常感谢, Karcsy。在看到你的回复前,我也在网上又搜了一下,发现有一种说法叫"过程函数表(PFC),你觉得哪一种说法更合适?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
16 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
procedural function chart(pfc)
基本意思是:程序功能图、过程功能图、操作规程图、操作流程图,可以根据情况任选一个


Explanation:
procedure可以是嵌在主程序中的一段子过程,也可以是操作流程或规程,此处的function指的是procedure中的具体功能或作用

orientalhorizon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search